This is the Privacy Statement and Policy (“Privacy Policy”) for BizXL Solutions Inc (referred to in this Privacy Policy as “BizXL Solutions”, “we”, “our” or “us”). This privacy policy was last updated in November 2020. BizXL Solutions respects the privacy rights of all its clients and personnel. We are dedicated to protecting all personal information that we currently possess and control and that will have and control in the future.

We adopt this Privacy Policy in order to show and monitor how we collect, use and disclose any personal information, which BizXL Solutions currently requires and may require in the future, for professional and operations purposes. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, the term “personal information” is referred to any piece of information that belongs to an identifiable individual, as it is specifically defined by the applicable privacy legislation.

BizXL Solutions takes the privacy of collaborators, clients and personnel very seriously and understands that their privacy is very important. We are committed to protecting the privacy and any personal information any client, collaborator and staff provide for any reason. We are also committed to protecting personal information provided as users, collaborations, clients or personnel access www.bizxlsolutions.com (the “Site”) and use any materials that are provided through the Site. Moreover, any information users, collaborations, clients and personnel may submit to BizXL Solutions to book an appointment, request information through e-mail, calling, or any other outreach to BizXL Solutions, will be treated according to this Privacy Policy.

BizXL Solutions may update this Privacy Policy at any time to make sure that users, collaborations, clients and personnel remain fully informed about how we collect, use and disclose any information provided by them. Any change that is being made to our Privacy Policy will be reflected here. Our Site may include various links to external sites which are not governed by our Privacy Policy. BizXL Solutions does not take any responsibility for any of the privacy practices that are being held of third-party sites to which we may link. BizXL Solutions encourages you to check and review all privacy policies of other third-party sites, to which you are about to submit personal information.

Accepting this Privacy Policy

We are kindly asking you to read this Privacy Policy very carefully. You agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, through browsing our Site and expressing consent where required, i.e. when submitting a request, completing a form to book a consultation or appointment.

The Personal Information We Collect

BizXL Solutions collects personal information from you when you leave a message in the appropriate form in our Site, when you complete the form of requesting an appointment or consultation or you complete any other lead generation form to request a consultation appointment in linked external websites. If you do not provide the personal information that is required, you will not be able to send a message or request a consultation appointment. The personal information that we collect from you includes: name, surname, address, e-mail address, phone number, areas of interest, other demographic information. Also, sometimes BizXL Solutions collects other demographic and behavioral information regarding which type of users are accessing the Site and what is their behavior as they are browsing our Site, where did they access it from and what they will be doing during their visit to our Site.

The Way We Use Your Personal Information

We will process and use your personal information, depending on how you will use our Site and on the personal information you have provided to us.

Firstly, we process personal information provided for the purpose of protecting any legitimate interests of BizXL Solutions, including sending our updates regarding new research results, new blogposts, new services and products, coming events or other company news. Secondly, we use your personal information in order to understand whether the users of our Site are satisfied from their experience browsing our Site and to identify whether the Site is designed to work with the computer setting of the majority of our users/visitors. Thirdly, we process personal information to improve and update the content and navigation style of our Site and measure the effectiveness of various marketing programs.

We process your personal information for the specific purposes mentioned above and the lawfulness of this processing of your information is strictly based on your consent. You are able to withdraw your consent at any time. We also use and process your personal information for compliance with a legal obligation, which may incorporate anti-fraud and anti-money laundering measures as well as tax and social security requirements.

We will not share, sell, rent or make your personal information available to any other parties, except that we may disclose your personal information to third parties who work and offer their services on our behalf and have a need to access the information in connection with those services. Those third parties that may need to process your personal information may only do this processing within the limits that BizXL Solutions has permitted.

Retaining Your Personal Information

BizXL Solutions retains your personal information for the duration, necessary to fulfil the purpose for which that information was collected. We may retain your personal information for longer if they are the subject of a legal claim or may be relevant for future litigation.

Marketing Communication

In case you don’t want to receive further email communications from us, you can unsubscribe from such email communications through the link that is provided in the bottom footer of every email marketing communication that we send to you.

Cookies & Tracking

BizXL Solutions may use cookies on its Site and in any marketing, communication programs so that we keep track of the users’ visits to our Site and the specific elements of our communication with you. By the term “cookie”, we define the small amount of data sent from a Web server to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The purpose is to monitor your activity within our Site and collect information on how you use our Site and our services and products. You are able to erase cookies from your hard drive on your computer. You are also able to receive warnings before a cookie can be stored in your computer.

Once you have given your consent to use cookies, we shall store a cookie on your computer or device to remember this for next time. If you wish to withdraw consent at any time you will need to delete our cookies using your web browsers settings. Please be advised that certain sections or functionalities of the Site may be inaccessible to you if your browser does not accept cookies.

Our Security Processes

We have certain operational and technological security processes in place. The purpose is to protect personal information from misuse, loss and alteration. Only our authorized employees are having access to your personal information you offer to us. This access is limited according to each employee’s need and assigned tasks. Each employee with this access, is responsible and obligated to maintain confidentiality. Although our security process are bound by the industry standard to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee that your personal information will not become accessible to unauthorized people. We cannot be responsible for actions that may result in a breach of security when information is provided via the internet or any public computer network.

The Links to External Websites

Our Site provides links to other external websites which are not operated or controlled by BizXL Solutions. This website contains links to other Web sites not operated by BizXL Solutions. BizXL Solutions is not responsible for privacy policies and practices of the actual content of those external websites to which we link from our Site. Moreover, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of the information you may submit to any of those external websites, as it is not regulated by our Privacy Policy. We are not able to control the content or security procedures of those external websites. Also, BizXL Solutions is not responsible for any loss or damage incurred by a user as a result of visiting those external websites. The links we provide to those external websites are not intended to be viewed as any kind of endorsement for those external websites.

Compliance with Law

BizXL Solutions complies with all applicable privacy laws and regulations. BizXL Solutions may be also compelled to provide personal information to legal authorities if presented with a legal or administrative order, or as required by the laws, rules and regulations of any nation and applicable jurisdiction. In case there is a violation of the terms and conditions of use of our Site or a violation of any restrictions on use of materials provided in or through our Site, we may disclose personal information to our affected business partners or legal authorities.

Access Rights

Based on applicable data protection laws, including but not limited to the GDPR and the CCPA, you have the right to request a copy of the personal information we have collected from you and hold for you, along with the details of how we used and currently use such information. If any of your personal information you provided is mistaken or incorrect or not updated, you have the right to amend or rectify that information. In addition, you have the right to require us to delete your personal information and stop processing them, and withdraw your consent to processing. This may be applicable in case there are certain other legal justifications to continue processing. In case you believe that we have incorrect personal information of yours or if you would like a copy of the personal information we hold about you, or to exercise any data protection right, please contact us. Please consider that BizXL Solutions needs you to prove your identity before we can provide any piece of information to you. Also, you have the right to submit a complaint with a relevant supervisory authority.

Protecting Children’s Privacy

We fully understand that it is important and essential to protect children’s privacy, particularly within their online interactions. Our Site is not designed for and does not intentionally target or solicit to children, who are 18 years of age and younger.

The Use of our BizXL Solutions Site

Your access to and use of our BizXL Solutions Site are both subject to this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

For further information on our Privacy Policy and in case you have any questions, you can contact us at:

consulting@bizxlsolutions.com

+1 585-363-5076

Let's work together

Contact Us
Welcome to bizXL Solutions